Our Location

No 39, Jalan Rajawali 2,

Bandar Puchong Jaya,

47100 Selangor, Malaysia.

Tel  : +603 - 8075 6768

Fax : +603 - 8075 8618

 

inquiry@primerite.com

We'll take care of you 

Our Team
Contact Us
About Us
Support 24/7
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle

Copyright © 2019 Primerite. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any information you submit to us. This includes "Personal Information" which is information about you that is personally identifiable such as your name, e-mail address, contact number and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

User Consent

By accessing or otherwise using our platform, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and forms a part of our terms of service You expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Information according to this Privacy Policy.

Your Personal Information will be processed and stored in Malaysia governed by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA"). Your Personal Information will not be used or disclosed for purposes for which you have not given consent or which are not permitted under applicable law. 

Collection of Information

Personal Information That You Provide 

In general, we collect Personal Information that you submit to us voluntarily. We also collect information that you submit in the process of creating or editing your account and user profile.

Personal Information from Other Sources

We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources with which you have expressly consented to.

E-Mail Address

If you send an e-mail to us, or fill in our "Feedback" form, we will collect your e-mail address and the full content of your e-mail, including attached files, and other information you provide. 

Information Collected Via Technology

As you use our platform, certain information may also be passively collected and stored on our or our service providers' server logs,  including your Internet protocol address, browser type and operating system. 

Use and Disclosure of Information

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, sent or otherwise share for marketing purposed the Personal Information that we collect from third parties, unless you or authorise us to do so.

Personal Information collected is to provide you access, to process orders, to improve, better tailor the features, performance and support of our platform and to offer you additional information, opportunities , promotions and functionality from us.

We may share some or all your Personal Information with our affiliated and group companies that are under a common control, so that they may send daily deal e-mails to you, in which case we will require them to honour this Privacy Policy.

We may disclosure your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to:

  1. comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us; or

  2. to protect and defend our rights or property, you or third parties.

Please note that your personal information may be transferred, stored and processed outside Malaysia. 

Security

We will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot however guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk and you agree not to hold us responsible for any breach of security while accessing the Internet that is out of control. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. 

Third Party Websites

Our website may contain links to other sites (the "Linked Sites"). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other Linked Sites. You agree to waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.

Your Consent and Rights

You are accorded with rights stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and we will be abide by the provisions in PDPA.

Contact and Revisions

If you have questions or concerns about out Privacy Policy, please contact us at: inquiry@primerite.com

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision at our discretion. If you object to any such changes, you must cease using our platform and any further use shall indicate your acknowledgement of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes. 

Last updated: 13/05/2019